Rumble by the river night 2 results


Rumble by the river night 2 results

IMCA Late Model A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER POINTS START
1. Luke Goedert (44)Guttenberg, Ia 1
2. Dan Shelliam (16S)Hazel Green, Wi 4
3. Terry Neal (28C)Ely, Ia 8
4. Doug Nigh (6D) 2
5. Dirk Hamilton (77) 7
6. Don Pataska (12)Miles, Ia 9
7. Lyle Klein (11)Dubuque, Ia 6
8. Darren Mish (79)Hazel Green, Wi 21
9. Gary Webb (W56)Blue Grass, Ia 14
10. Luke Merfeld (21M)Dubuque, Ia 5
11. Joel Callahan (40)Dubuque, Ia 10
12. Kelly Pestka (19)Dewitt, Ia 13
13. Todd Van Tassel (23)Delmar, Ia 15
14. Tim Simpson (17S) 16
15. Chad Coyne (13)Orion, Il 19
16. Bryce Carey (85C)Nashua, Ia 20
17. Steve Hunter (31H)Hopkinton, Ia 18
18. Luke Pestka (99)Robins, Ia 12
19. Eric Pollard (P7)Peosta, Ia 3
20. Ryan Dolan (1D)Lisbon, Ia 11
21. Leroy Brenner (53)Aledo, Il 17

IMCA Late Model Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER POINTS START
1. Luke Goedert (44)Guttenberg, Ia 3
2. Joel Callahan (40)Dubuque, Ia 2
3. Lyle Klein (11)Dubuque, Ia 6
4. Dirk Hamilton (77) 5
5. Kelly Pestka (19)Dewitt, Ia 1
6. Tim Simpson (17S) 7
7. Chad Coyne (13)Orion, Il 4

IMCA Late Model Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER POINTS START
1. Terry Neal (28C)Ely, Ia 1
2. Doug Nigh (6D) 4
3. Dan Shelliam (16S)Hazel Green, Wi 6
4. Eric Pollard (P7)Peosta, Ia 5
5. Gary Webb (W56)Blue Grass, Ia 3
6. Leroy Brenner (53)Aledo, Il 2
DNS. Darren Mish (79)Hazel Green, Wi 7

IMCA Late Model Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER POINTS START
1. Luke Merfeld (21M)Dubuque, Ia 6
2. Ryan Dolan (1D)Lisbon, Ia 4
3. Luke Pestka (99)Robins, Ia 1
4. Don Pataska (12)Miles, Ia 5
5. Todd Van Tassel (23)Delmar, Ia 3
6. Steve Hunter (31H)Hopkinton, Ia 2
7. Bryce Carey (85C)Nashua, Ia 7

IMCA Modified A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER POINTS START
1. Darin Duffy (19D) 3
2. Mark Schulte (27M)Delhi, Ia 1
3. Jason Schueller (3)Dubuque, Ia 5
4. Travis Denning (56D)Sterling, Il 2
5. Bryce Garnhart (3G)Shannon, Il 9
6. Troy Cordes (71C)Dunkerton, Ia 17
7. Tyler Soppe (116)Sherrill, Ia 13
8. Mile Veloz (V) 11
9. Matt Gansen (2G)Zwingle, Ia 18
10. Corey Dripps (31)Reinbeck, Ia 20
11. Ryan Deshaw (3X)Dyersville, Ia 12
12. Kenny Kostenbader (33K)Freeport, Il 7
13. Jed Freiburger (6)Dubuque, Ia 6
14. Jeff Larson (B1)Freeport, Il 14
15. Joel Callahan (40)Dubuque, Ia 22
16. Matt Crist (8C) 19
17. Sean Rupp (15)Cuba City, Ia 23
18. Derek Thompson (34T)Monroe, Wi 4
19. Steve Johnson (77J)Camanche, Ia 10
20. Eric Barnes (1)Colona, Il 15
21. Joe Huenefeld (33J)Cedarville, Il 24
22. Tyler Madigan (21M)Dubuque, Ia 21
23. Austin Moyer (1M)Dubuque, Ia 16
24. Rob Toland (39)Colona, Il 8

IMCA Modified B-Feature 1
PLACE DRIVER POINTS START
1. Tyler Soppe (116)Sherrill, Ia 4
2. Eric Barnes (1)Colona, Il 1
3. Troy Cordes (71C)Dunkerton, Ia 3
4. Matt Crist (8C) 5
5. Tyler Madigan (21M)Dubuque, Ia 2
6. Sean Rupp (15)Cuba City, Ia 6
7. Chad Tucker (21C) 10
8. Steve Van Natta (18) 7
9. Nick Downs (35)Freeport, Il 9
10. John L. Campbell (01)Dubuque, Ia 8

IMCA Modified B-Feature 2
PLACE DRIVER POINTS START
1. Jeff Larson (B1)Freeport, Il 2
2. Austin Moyer (1M)Dubuque, Ia 3
3. Matt Gansen (2G)Zwingle, Ia 1
4. Corey Dripps (31)Reinbeck, Ia 4
5. Joel Callahan (40)Dubuque, Ia 9
6. Joe Huenefeld (33J)Cedarville, Il 8
7. David McClain (86)Potosi, Wi 7
8. Kip Siems (S16)Cedar Falls, Ia 5
9. Jeff Struck (4S) 6

IMCA SportMod A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER POINTS START
1. Scott Busch (71B)Cuba City, Wi 2
2. Troy Bauer (9K)Dubuque, Ia 3
3. Jaden Fryer (88)Freeport, Il 11
4. Tony Olson (T23) 9
5. Jerry Miles (4)Bernard, Ia 7
6. Gage Neal (12N)Ely, Ia 6
7. Ryan Schilling (21S)Dubuque, Ia 10
8. Austin Heacock (22)Peosta, Ia 19
9. Trent Wyssbrod (492)Monroe, Wi 13
10. Tyler Soppe (3T)Sherrill, Ia 8
11. Jeff Willis (83) 16
12. Brandt Cole (R4)Rock Falls, Il 18
13. Jamie Huff (49)Center Point, Ia 21
14. Darren Clendenen Jr. (8C)Dubuque, Ia 12
15. Colton Dirks (5C)Martelle, Ia 23
16. Donnie Cole (12X) 22
17. Jacob Arp (10A)Donahue, Ia 15
18. Richard Nelson (80)Punta Gorda, Fl 20
19. Jarett Franzen (33)Maquoketa, Ia 14
20. Justin Becker (35)Bernard, Ia 1
21. Cody Calam (B33)Freeport, Il 4
22. Nic Coates (25N)Dubuque, Ia 5
23. Jacob Ellithorpe (72)Maquoketa, Ia 17
24. Zach Brenner (6)Apple River, Il 24
25. John Hocking (72X)Darlington, Wi 25

IMCA SportMod B-Feature
PLACE DRIVER POINTS START
1. Trent Wyssbrod (492)Monroe, Wi 3
2. Jarett Franzen (33)Maquoketa, Ia 9
3. Jacob Arp (10A) Donahue, Ia 11
4. Jeff Willis (83) 4
5. Jacob Ellithorpe (72)Maquoketa, Ia 10
6. Brandt Cole (R4)Rock Falls, Il 1
7. Austin Heacock (22)Peosta, Ia 8
8. Richard Nelson (80)Punta Gorda, Fl 5
9. Jamie Huff (49)Center Point, Ia 2
10. Donnie Cole (12X) 7
11. Colton Dirks (5C)Martelle, Ia 6
12. Zach Brenner (6)Apple River, Il 13
DNS. John Hocking (72X)Darlington, Wi 12

IMCA Stock Car A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER POINTS START
1. Joe Bonney (70) 3
2. Jesse Owen (95)Colona, Il 2
3. Kyle Merkes (8K) 4
4. Kori Murphy (26)Davenport, Ia 6
5. Brett Wenzel (0)Manitowoc, Wi 1
6. Tim Schneider (77)Muscoda, Wi 5
7. Greg Gill (28)Muscatine, Ia 7

Outlaw 4-Cylinder A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER POINTS START
1. Brett Marshall (3M)Maquoketa, Ia 3
2. John W. Campbell (W1)Dubuque, Ia 1
3. Brian Marshall (45M)Maquoketa, Ia 2
4. Ed Mills (14)Freeport, Il 5
5. Kiel Rickels (7)Coralville, Ia 4

 

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.